• 24/7Service
  • QualifiedProfessionals

We value the trust you place in Berlin Machine Corporation. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Site.

By mere use of the website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the User Agreement.

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our website, we collect and store your personal information from you. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Site to make your experience safer and easier. Importantly, we only collect personal information about you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the website. You may provide us with a registered e-mail ID.

We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our site. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our site or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the website to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the website and you may be required to reenter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy on the website, we collect information about your buying behavior.

If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as your name, Email, Phone Number, Mobile Number and postal address.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us.

We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, Address) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

2. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in--and to display content according to your preferences.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a Web server on a Web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

1.Sharing of personal information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to: help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

2. Medium of Communication to BM Members

A. Our team member hereby consents for receiving communication including promotional communications through any medium of communications such as Emails and /or SMS/Calls from consortium of portals owned by MCL or their alliance partners.

B. We may contact the Berlin Machine Corporation member through any of the above media to share the profile of the prospect by way of internal messages / links. Berlin Machine Corporation member confirms that the mobile number submitted to it for verification or alternative number if any provided, is not registered with the Do Not Disturb / National Customer Preference Register and they shall not initiate any complaint. Berlin Machine Corporation Member further confirms that even if Berlin Machine Corporation Member is registered with the telecom service provider under the category Do Not Disturb / National Customer Preference Register the calls from Berlin Machine Corporation either to the verified mobile number or alternative number if any provided shall not be treated as promotional calls.

C. You are also entitled to set up your communications frequency from Berlin Machine Corporation, like - only on weekends or fortnightly etc. You may also opt for not getting any call from Berlin Machine Corporation by ticking the appropriate box in the Website/App, provided that, you agree to receive calls from Relationship Manager of Assisted Matrimony/ Elite Matrimony for contacting you as a shortlisted profile for their registered members.

Links to Other Sites

Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Berlin Machine Corporation is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

1. Security Precautions

Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

2.Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

3. Advertisements with Berlin Machine Corporation

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

4. Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

5. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under ,Please Contact Us.

6. Questions?

Questions regarding this statement should be directed to the following address: infoberlinmachine@gmail.com

Terms of Use

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

The domain name https://berlin-machineries.com (hereinafter referred to as "Website") is registered in the name of Cloud Console a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 with its registered office at 2/SA/3, M.H.B, Basni,Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342005 (hereinafter referred to as “berlin-machineries.com”).

Your use of the Website and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Use”) as applicable to the Website. If You transact on the Website, You shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the Website for such transaction. By mere use of the Website, You shall be contracting with Cloud Console, these terms and conditions constitute Your binding obligations, with https://berlin-machineries.com.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires ‘You’ or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a member of the Website by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website as Registered User using the computer systems. https://berlin-machineries.com allows User to surf the Website without registering; however for making purchases registration on the Website would be mandatory. The term “we”, “us”, “our” shall mean https://berlin-machineries.com.

When You use any of the services provided by us through the Website, including but not limited to, (e.g., Customer Reviews), You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time. It is Your responsibility to check these Terms of Use periodically for changes. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will mean that You accept and agree to the changes. As long as You comply with these Terms of Use, We grants You a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Website. ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE SITE INDICATES YOUR AGREEMENT TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS IN THIS AGREEMENT, SO PLEASE READ THIS AGREEMENT CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING


Membership Eligibility

Use of the https://berlin-machineries.com Website is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the https://berlin-machineries.com Website. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a member of the https://berlin-machineries.com and shall not transact or use https://berlin-machineries.com website. As a minor if you wish to use or transact on https://berlin-machineries.com, such use or transaction may be made by your legal guardian or parents who have registered as users of the https://berlin-machineries.com. https://berlin-machineries.com reserves the right to terminate your membership and refuse to provide you with access to the https://berlin-machineries.com if it is brought to https://berlin-machineries.com notice or if it is discovered that you are under the age of 18 years.

Your Account and Registration Obligations

If You use the Website, You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your User ID and Password and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your User ID and Password. You agree that if You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete or We have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the this Terms of Use, We shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Website and refuse to provide You with access to the Website.

Communications

When You use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, You agree and understand that You are communicating with us through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Us periodically and as and when required. We may communicate with You by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

Charges

Membership on the Website is free. There is no charge or fee for browsing and buying products on the Website. However we reserve the right to charge fee and change its policies from time to time. In particular, we may at our sole discretion introduce new services and modify some or all of the existing services offered on the Website. In such an event we reserve, without notice to You, the right to introduce fees for the new services offered or amend/introduce fees for existing services, as the case may be. Changes to the fee and related policies shall automatically become effective immediately once implemented on the Website. Unless otherwise stated, all fees shall be quoted in Indian Rupees. You shall be solely responsible for compliance of all applicable laws including those in India for making payments to us.

Use of the Website

You agree, undertake and confirm that your use of Website shall be strictly governed by the following binding principles:

1.You shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information which: belongs to another person and to which You does not have any right to. is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever; or unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing including but not limited to "indecent representation of women" within the meaning of the Indecent Representation of Women (Prohibition) Act, 1986; is misleading in any way. is patently offensive to the online community, such as sexually explicit content, or content that promotes obscenity, pedophilia, racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual; harasses or advocates harassment of another person; involves the transmission of "junk mail," "chain letters," or unsolicited mass mailing or "spamming"; promotes illegal activities or conduct that is abusive, threatening, obscene, defamatory or libelous; infringes upon or violates any third party's rights [including, but not limited to, intellectual property rights, rights of privacy (including without limitation unauthorized disclosure of a person's name, email address, physical address or phone number) or rights of publicity]; promotes an illegal or unauthorized copy of another person's copyrighted work (see "Copyright complaint" below for instructions on how to lodge a complaint about uploaded copyrighted material), such as providing pirated computer programs or links to them, providing information to circumvent manufacture-installed copy-protect devices, or providing pirated music or links to pirated music files; contains restricted or password-only access pages, or hidden pages or images (those not linked to or from another accessible page); provides material that exploits people in a sexual, violent or otherwise inappropriate manner or solicits personal information from anyone; provides instructional information about illegal activities such as making or buying illegal weapons, violating someone's privacy, or providing or creating computer viruses; contains video, photographs, or images of another person (with a minor or an adult). tries to gain unauthorized access or exceeds the scope of authorized access to the Website or to profiles, blogs, communities, account information, bulletins, friend request, or other areas of the Website or solicits passwords or personal identifying information for commercial or unlawful purposes from other users; engages in commercial activities and/or sales without our prior written consent such as contests, sweepstakes, barter, advertising and pyramid schemes, or the buying or selling of "virtual" items related to the Website. Throughout this Terms of Use, https://berlin-machineries.com prior written consent" means a communication coming from https://berlin-machineries.com legal department, specifically in response to your request, and specifically addressing the activity or conduct for which you seek authorization; solicits gambling or engages in any gambling activity which We, in Our sole discretion, believes is or could be construed as being illegal; interferes with another user's use and enjoyment of the Website or any other individual's user and enjoyment of similar services; refers to any website or URL that, in Our sole discretion, contains material that is inappropriate for the Website or any other website, contains content that would be prohibited or violates the letter or spirit of these Terms of Use. harm minors in any way; infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights or third party's trade secrets or rights of publicity or privacy or shall not be fraudulent or involve the sale of counterfeit or stolen items; violates any law for the time being in force; deceives or misleads the addressee/ users about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature; impersonate another person; contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource; or contains any Trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots, easter eggs or other computer programming routines that may damage, detrimentally interfere with, diminish value of, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any system, data or personal information; threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation. (aa) shall not be false, inaccurate or misleading; (ab) shall not, directly or indirectly, offer, attempt to offer, trade or attempt to trade in any item, the dealing of which is prohibited or restricted in any manner under the provisions of any applicable law, rule, regulation or guideline for the time being in force. (ac) shall not create liability for us or cause us to lose (in whole or in part) the services of our ISPs or other suppliers;

2.You shall not use any "deep-link", "page-scrape", "robot", "spider" or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the Website or any Content, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Website or any Content, to obtain or attempt to obtain any materials, documents or information through any means not purposely made available through the Website. We reserve our right to bar any such activity.

3.You shall not attempt to gain unauthorized access to any portion or feature of the Website, or any other systems or networks connected to the Website or to any server, computer, network, or to any of the services offered on or through the Website, by hacking, password "mining" or any other illegitimate means.

4.You shall not probe, scan or test the vulnerability of the Website or any network connected to the Website nor breach the security or authentication measures on the Website or any network connected to the Website. You may not reverse look-up, trace or seek to trace any information on any other user of or visitor to Website, or any other customer, including any account on the Website not owned by You, to its source, or exploit the Website or any service or information made available or offered by or through the Website, in any way where the purpose is to reveal any information, including but not limited to personal identification or information, other than your own information, as provided for by the Website.

5.You shall not make any negative, denigrating or defamatory statement(s) or comment(s) about us or the brand name or domain name used by us including the terms https://berlin-machineries.com, or otherwise engage in any conduct or action that might tarnish the image or reputation, of https://berlin-machineries.com, or its suppliers or otherwise tarnish or dilute any https://berlin-machineries.com trade or service marks, trade name and/or goodwill associated with such trade or service marks, trade name as may be owned or used by us including that duly licensed from https://berlin-machineries.com. You agree that You will not take any action that imposes an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on the infrastructure of the Website or https://berlin-machineries.com systems or networks, or any systems or networks connected to https://berlin-machineries.com .

6.You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Website or any transaction being conducted on the Website, or with any other person's use of the Website.

7.You may not forge headers or otherwise manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any message or transmittal You send to us on or through the Website or any service offered on or through the Website. You may not pretend that You are, or that You represent, someone else, or impersonate any other individual or entity.

8.You may not use the Website or any content for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or to solicit the performance of any illegal activity or other activity which infringes the rights of https://berlin-machineries.com and or others.

9.Solely to enable us to use the information You supply us with, so that we are not violating any rights You might have in your Information, You agree to grant us a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, sub-licensable (through multiple tiers) right to exercise the copyright, publicity, database rights or any other rights You have in Your Information, in any media now known or not currently known, with respect to your Information. We will only use your information in accordance with the terms of use and Privacy Policy applicable to use of the Website.

10.From time to time, You shall be responsible for providing information relating to the items or services proposed to be sold by You. In this connection, You undertake that all such information shall be accurate in all respects. You shall not exaggerate or over emphasize the attributes of such items or services so as to mislead other Users in any manner.

11.You shall not engage in advertising to, or solicitation of, other users of the Website to buy or sell any products or services, including, but not limited to, products or services related to that being displayed on the Website or related to us. You may not transmit any chain letters or unsolicited commercial or junk email to other users via the Website. It shall be a violation of these Terms of Use to use any information obtained from the Website in order to harass, abuse, or harm another person, or in order to contact, advertise to, solicit, or sell to another person other than us without our prior explicit consent. In order to protect our users from such advertising or solicitation, we reserve the right to restrict the number of messages or emails which a user may send to other users in any 24-hour period which we deems appropriate in its sole discretion. You understand that we have the right at all times to disclose any information (including the identity of the persons providing information or materials on the Website) as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation or valid governmental request. This may include, without limitation, disclosure of the information in connection with investigation of alleged illegal activity or solicitation of illegal activity or in response to a lawful court order or subpoena. In addition, we can (and You hereby expressly authorize us to) disclose any information about You to law enforcement or other government officials, as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate in connection with the investigation and/or resolution of possible crimes, especially those that may involve personal injury.

We reserve the right, but has no obligation, to monitor the materials posted on the Website. https://berlin-machineries.com shall have the right to remove or edit any content that in its sole discretion violates, or is alleged to violate, any applicable law or either the spirit or letter of these Terms of Use. Notwithstanding this right, YOU REMAIN SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONTENT OF THE MATERIALS YOU POST ON THE WEBSITE AND IN YOUR PRIVATE MESSAGES. Please be advised that such Content posted does not necessarily reflect our or https://berlin-machineries.com views. In no event shall we or https://berlin-machineries.com assume or have any responsibility or liability for any Content posted or for any claims, damages or losses resulting from use of Content and/or appearance of Content on the Website. You hereby represent and warrant that You have all necessary rights in and to all Content which You provide and all information it contains and that such Content shall not infringe any proprietary or other rights of third parties or contain any libelous, tortuous, or otherwise unlawful information.

12.Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation in promotions of, advertisers found on or through the Website, including payment and delivery of related goods or services, and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between You and such advertiser. We shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any sort incurred as the result of any such dealings or as the result of the presence of such advertisers on the Website.

13.It is possible that other user (including unauthorized users or "hackers") may post or transmit offensive or obscene materials on the Website and that You may be involuntarily exposed to such offensive and obscene materials. It also is possible for others to obtain personal information about You due to your use of the Website, and that the recipient may use such information to harass or injure You. We does not approve of such unauthorized uses, but by using the Website You acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for the use of any personal information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website. Please carefully select the type of information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website.

14.We and https://berlin-machineries.com shall have all the rights to take necessary action and claim damages that may occur due to your involvement/participation in any way on your own or through group/s of People, intentionally or unintentionally in DoS/DDoS (Distributed Denial of Services).

Contents Posted on Site

All text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, sounds, music, artwork and computer code (collectively, “Content”), including but not limited to the design, structure, selection, coordination, expression, “look and feel” and arrangement of such Content, contained on the Website is owned and controlled or licensed by us, and is protected by trade dress, copyright, patent and trademark laws, and various other intellectual property rights and unfair competition laws.

Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the Website and no Content may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including “mirroring”) to any other computer, server, website or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without our express prior written consent.

You may use information on the products and services purposely made available on the Website for downloading, provided that You (1) do not remove any proprietary notice language in all copies of such documents, (2) use such information only for your personal, non-commercial informational purpose and do not copy or post such information on any networked computer or broadcast it in any media, (3) make no modifications to any such information, and (4) do not make any additional representations or warranties relating to such documents.

You shall be responsible for any notes, messages, e-mails, billboard postings, photos, drawings, profiles, opinions, ideas, images, videos, audio files or other materials or information posted or transmitted to the Website (collectively, " Content"). Such Content will become our property and You grant us the worldwide, perpetual and transferable rights in such Content. We shall be entitled to, consistent with our Privacy Policy as adopted in accordance with applicable law, use the Content or any of its elements for any type of use forever, including but not limited to promotional and advertising purposes and in any media whether now known or hereafter devised, including the creation of derivative works that may include the Content You provide. You agree that any Content You post may be used by us, consistent with our Privacy Policy and Rules of Conduct on Site as mentioned herein, and You are not entitled to any payment or other compensation for such use.

Other Businesses

Berlin Machine does not take responsibility or liability for the actions, products, content and services on the Website, which are linked to Affiliates and / or third party websites using Website’s APIs or otherwise. In addition, Website may provide links to the third party websites of our affiliated companies and certain other businesses for which, https://berlin-machineries.com and We assume no responsibility for examining or evaluating the products and services offered by them. We and https://berlin-machineries.com do not warrant the offerings of, any of these businesses or individuals or the content of such third party website(s). Neither https://berlin-machineries.com nor We endorses, in any way, any third party website(s) or content thereof.

Links

We welcome links to the Website. You may establish a hypertext link to the Website, provided that the link does not state or imply any sponsorship or endorsement of Your site by https://berlin-machineries.com and or us. You must not use on your site or in any other manner any trademarks, service marks or any other materials appearing on the Website, including any logos or characters, without our express written consent and the owner of the mark or materials. You must not frame or otherwise incorporate into another third party website or present in conjunction with or juxtaposed against such a website any of the content or other materials on the Website without our prior written consent.

Privacy

We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Our current Privacy Policy is available at Privacy Policy. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.

MANDATORY DECLARATION – COMPUTERS

1.You hereby declare that You have provided all necessary Legal Details for the shipment of the product to the destination specified by You in the Order.
2.You further declare that the Product will be acquired for personal use of the Consignee and/or Buyer. The Product will not be sold, resold, bartered or in any way disposed for profit.

Disclaimer Of Warranties And Liability

This Website, all the materials and products (including but not limited to software) and services, included on or otherwise made available to You through this site are provided on “as is” and “as available” basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. Without prejudice to the forgoing paragraph, we do not warrant that:

1.This Website will be constantly available, or available at all; or
2.The information on this Website is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading.
We will not be liable to You in any way or in relation to the Contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, the Website.
We do not warrant that this site; information, Content, materials, product (including software) or services included on or otherwise made available to You through the Website; their servers; or electronic communication sent from us are free of viruses or other harmful components.

Nothing on Website constitutes, or is meant to constitute, advice of any kind.

All the Products sold on Website are governed by different state laws and if we are unable to deliver such Products due to implications of different state laws, we will return or will give credit for the amount (if any) received in advance by us from the sale of such Product that could not be delivered to You.

You will be required to enter a valid phone number while placing an order on the Website. By registering Your phone number with us, You consent to be contacted by us via phone calls and / or SMS notifications, in case of any order or shipment or delivery related updates. We will not use your personal information to initiate any promotional phone calls or SMS.

Services
Breach

Without limiting other remedies, we may limit Your activity, immediately remove Your information, warn other Users of Your actions, immediately temporarily/indefinitely suspend or terminate or block Your membership, and/or refuse to provide You with access to the Website in the event, but not limited to:

1.If You breach the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other rules and policies, if any;
2.If we are unable to verify or authenticate any information You provide; or

If it is believed that Your actions may cause legal liability for You, other users or us. We may at any time at our sole discretion reinstate suspended users. A user that has been suspended or blocked may not register or attempt to register with us or use the Website in any manner whatsoever until such time that such user is reinstated by us. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if You breach the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other ruler and policies, we reserves the right to recover any amounts due and owing by You to us and to take strict legal action including but not limited to a referral to the appropriate police or other authorities for initiating criminal or other proceedings against You.

Indemnity

You shall indemnify and hold harmless https://berlin-machineries.com, its owner, licensee, affiliates, subsidiaries, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of Your breach of this Terms of Use, privacy Policy and other Policies, or Your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights of a third party.

Applicable Law

This Agreement shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in Jodhpur

Jurisdictional Issues/Sale in India Only

Unless otherwise specified, the material on the Website is presented solely for the purpose of sale in India. We make no representation that materials in the Website are appropriate or available for use in other locations/Countries other than India. Those who choose to access this site from other locations/Countries other than India do so on their own initiative and we are not responsible for supply of goods/refund for the goods ordered from other locations/Countries other than India, compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

Trademark, Copyright and Restriction

This site is controlled and operated by https://berlin-machineries.com and services are sold by Cloud Console. All material on this site, including images, illustrations, audio clips, and video clips, are protected by copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights that are owned and controlled by us or by other parties that have licensed their material to us. Material on Website owned, operated, licensed or controlled by us is solely for Your personal, non-commercial use. You must not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute such material in any way, including by e-mail or other electronic means and whether directly or indirectly and You must not assist any other person to do so. Without the prior written consent of the owner, modification of the materials, use of the materials on any other web site or networked computer environment or use of the materials for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of the copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights, and is prohibited. Any use for which You receive any remuneration, whether in money or otherwise, is a commercial use for the purposes of this clause.

Berlin Machine Corporation Infringement Verification (IIV) - Reporting Listing Violations

Berlin Machine Corporation has put in place Berlin Machine Corporation Infringement Verification process so that intellectual property owners could easily report listings that infringe their rights. It is in Berlin Machine Corporation interest to ensure that infringing products are removed from the site, as they erode Buyer and good Seller trust.

If you are a Verified Rights Owner and want to report a listing issue, see Berlin Machine Corporation IIV. Note: Only the intellectual property rights owner can report potentially infringing products or listings through IIV. If you are not the intellectual property rights owner, you can still help by getting in touch with the rights owner and encouraging them to contact us. If your listing was removed through IIV, and you believe that your listing was removed in error, please contact us.

Berlin Machine Corporation does not and cannot verify that Sellers have the right or ability to sell or distribute their listed products. However, Berlin Machine Corporation is committed to removing infringing or unlicensed products once an authorized representative of the rights owner properly reports them to Berlin Machine Corporation.

IIV works to ensure that item listings do not infringe upon the copyright, trademark or other intellectual property rights of third parties. IIV participants have the ability to identify and request removal of allegedly infringing products and materials.

Any person or company who holds intellectual property rights (such as a copyright, trademark or patent) which may be infringed upon by products listed on https://berlin-machineries.com is encouraged to become a IIV member.

Program membership entitles you (Verified Rights Owner) to the following benefits: Rapid response by Berlin Machine Corporation in ending listings reported by you (as the Verified Rights Owner) as allegedly infringing Dedicated priority email queues for reporting alleged infringements The ability to obtain identifying information about Berlin Machine Corporation users'

We respect the intellectual property of others. In case You feel that Your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement You can write to us at infoberlinmachine@gmail.com.

Risk of loss

All items purchased on the Website are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to You upon our delivery to the carrier.

Pricing/Typographical error

If berlin-machineries.com comes across any difference in pricing resulting from typographic errors w.r.t pricing or product information, https://berlin-machineries.com shall have the right to rectify the same or cancel the order(s) and refund monies, if any, collected from You within 10-15 business days of such corrective action taken. The mode of refund will be the same as at the time of placing the order. Cash on Delivery order refunds will be done by cheque.

Cancellation of order

We reserve the right to cancel any order at our sole discretion, under a situation where we are not able to meet the requirement of the order placed or order so placed/cancelled does not comply with the our policy or for any other reason. However, we will ensure that any communication of cancellation of an order, so cancelled, is intimated within appropriate time to the concerned person and any applicable refund will be made in reasonable time.

Limitation of Liability

IN NO EVENT SHALL https://berlin-machineries.com BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND IN CONNECTION WITH THIS AGREEMENT, EVEN IF https://berlin-machineries.com HAS BEEN INFORMED IN ADVANCE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

Our Contact

Please send any questions or comments (including all inquiries unrelated to copyright infringement) regarding this Website to infoberlinmachine@gmail.com

Grievance officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under ,Please Contact Us.:

CANCELLATION & REFUND POLICY

Cancellations

Order can be cancelled before the shipment. Once order get cancelled amount will be refunded for 'prepaid orders'.

Cancelation Criteria

1.Incorrect or Incomplete information regarding Customer's address (Street number, Landmark etc.) etc.
2.In case of wrong product price or specification mentioned on https://berlin-machineries.com.
3.Unavailability of products - in exceptional cases, if a product runs "out of stock" with the vendor, the product will be cancelled.
4.If area falls under "Non Serviceable zone" or "out of delivery area" by our Logistic Courier Partner even after placing the order in that case order can be cancelled.
5.Suspected fraudulent information.

How do I cancel an order?

You cannot cancel your order once an order is placed.

Refunds

Once the order gets cancelled, amount will be refunded to the customer based on the payment mode chosen by the customer at the time of placing the order.
Credit/Debit Card/Net Banking/Wallets – 5-7 business days
If transaction is done by through NEFT and Cheque then customer need to share below mentioned details at our Email Id support@indiantradebird.com from registered e-mail id.

1. Account number
2.Account Holder name
3.IFSC Code
4.Order No
5. Order Name
After receiving the required information for refund, refund will be processed in 2 business days and same will reflect in your account in another 2-7 business days

What if I am not satisfied with product/services?

In case you are not satisfied with the product/services, you can get in touch with our customer care department and the team would ensure that the promised product/services are delivered to you.

Return Policy

If you receive a product which is not as per the specifications ordered by you i.e?

You are completely protected. We offers a 30 day return guarantee for all such items.

Wrong Size, Wrong Color, Wrong Quantity, Defective,Damaged, Or Significantly different from the description given by the merchant.

However, for some products, the sale is a final sale, and the merchant does not accept any return. Some healthcare products, customized products, products like undergarments, lingerie, swimsuits etc and perishables including flowers, edible products cannot be returned due to health & hygiene reasons. We will also not be able to accept the return if product Is used/worn or altered Exhibits physical damage to the box or to the product Is returned without original packaging and accessories Serial Number is tampered. If you have received a damaged product or empty parcel or any item is missing, please contact us within 2 days of receiving the order.

Do I need to pay the courier company to send my product back?

If we arrange the pick up of your product, you don't need to pay anything. If you are using a courier service to send your product back, you need to bear the courier cost. However, we will reimburse you the courier charges upto Rs.300.

Shipping Policy

Shipment processing time

All orders are processed within 4-5 business days. Orders are not shipped or delivered on weekends or holidays. If we are experiencing a high volume of orders, shipments may be delayed by a few days. Please allow additional days in transit for delivery. If there will be a significant delay in shipment of your order, we will contact you via email or telephone.

Shipping rates & delivery estimates

Shipping charges for your order will be calculated and displayed at checkout.

Shipment confirmation & Order tracking

You will receive a Shipment Confirmation email once your order has shipped containing your tracking number(s). The tracking number will be active within 24 hours.

Damages

https://berlin-machineries.com is not liable for any products damaged or lost during shipping. If you received your order damaged, please contact the shipment carrier to file a claim. Please save all packaging materials and damaged goods before filing a claim.

Report Infringement

https://berlin-machineries.com is committed to removing infringing products from the site. To facilitate this, https://berlin-machineries.com has put in place a Berlin Machine Corporation Infringement Verification process so that intellectual property owners could easily report listings that infringe their rights. It is in Berlin Machine Corporation interest to ensure that infringing products are removed from the site, as they erode Buyer and vendor trust.

Policy

https://berlin-machineries.com respects third party Intellectual Property rights and actively supports protection of all third party Intellectual Property including Copyrights and Trademarks ("IP"). It is our policy to expeditiously respond to clear notices of alleged IP infringement.

If we receive proper notification of IP infringement, our response to such notices will include removing or disabling access to material claimed to be the subject of infringing activity.

How to report a listing?

If you have a good faith belief that your IP right has been infringed by any of our sellers, you may follow the below process: We require that the Intellectual Property right owner or authorized agent provide the following details and email it to infoberlinmachine@gmail.comThe email should contain the below information.

1.dentification or description of the copyrighted work/ trademark that has been infringed.
2.Clear identification or description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on https://berlin-machineries.com with adequate particulars. Product ID / website links of infringing products (in case of copyright infringement)
(Note: https://berlin-machineries.com is unable to process requests which do not specify exact product IDs or URLs. Please do not provide links to browse pages or links of search queries as these pages are dynamic and their contents change with time).
3.Your address, telephone number, and email address.
4.A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the use of the material complained of is not authorized by the copyright or intellectual property owner, its agent, or the law.
A statement by you, that the information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright or intellectual property owner or authorized to act on the copyright or intellectual property owner's behalf.
6.Brand Name (in case of Trademark infringement)
7.Details of the intellectual property being infringed (Provide copyrighted images or trademark certificates as attachments)

About Us

Based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, we, “Berlin Machine Corporation, established in 2008” are a widely recognized engineering house engaged in Exporting, Manufacturing, Wholesaling, and Trading of a wide gamut of Industrial Machine.

Contact Us

  • Bhairavnath Industrial Estate, Gat No.2/1, Plot No-15, Near Choudhary Weighing Bridge, Dehu-Alandi Road, Chikhali, Pune-412114
  • info@berlin-machineries.com
  • +91 9923800181
  • Mon - Sat: 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM